Staff Directory 2017-06-25T10:30:37+00:00

Staff Directory

NameSubject/TitleClass SyllabiTeacher Office Hours
Albelo, MelindaAttendance
AlcantarDLC IA
Alvarez, MariaCustodial
Austin, RobinDLC IA
Bell, LizHealth
  1. 7th Health
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays - 7:30-8:00 and 2:55-3:30
Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Berkovitz, TiffanyLanguage Arts
  1. Language Arts
  2. Read 180
Tuesdays and Thursdays - 7:30-8:00
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:00
Bodeen, AmandaIA
Boland, MonicaEffective Learning Teacher
Bowles, RoseanneSchool Office Specialist
Brandenstein, MaryChoir
  1. Choir
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Brown, RitaMusic
  1. Advanced Orchestra
  2. Intermediate Orchestra II
  3. Intermediate Orchestra I
Callaghan, JilScience
  1. 6th Science
  2. Arctic Adventure
Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Claggett, KerrieLRC
Darcy, KimberlyCounselor
Deforest, DebbiePassroom
Dennler, GailLibrary Media Emeritus
  1. Battle of the Books
Douglas, TomElectives
  1. 6th Art
  2. 7th Art
  3. Craft
Mondays - 7:30-8:00
Edwards, DianeDLC IA
Ellsworth, LauraLanguage Arts
  1. 8th Language Arts
  2. Reading Inventory
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Espinosa, JoLynnMath/Electives/AVID Excell
  1. Math Inventory
Tuesdays - 2:55-3:30
Farris, DeniseCounselor
Ficker, LesliMath
  1. 6th Math
  2. Math Inventory
Tuesdays and Thursdays - 2:55-3:30 (in the Commons)
Figgins, StaceyEffective Learning Teacher
Fineran, MollyLanguage Arts/AVID
  1. 7th Language Arts
  2. Reading Inventory
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Tuesdays, Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Ford, AaronScience
  1. 8th Science
Fraser, RobertLRC IA
Gallardo, AngelicaRegistrar
Gaskins, JeffSocial Studies
  1. 8th Social Studies
  2. 6th Social Studies
Tuesdays - 2:55-3:30
Gideon, MonaLRC IA
Gohl, TonyLead Custodian
Gonzalez, AnjelicaDLC IA
Goodwin, JoleneLRC IA
Guevara-Cruz, CarlosBilingual IA
Gwyn, KyleLRC Math
  1. Math 180
Hall, KevinLanguage Arts/AVID
  1. 8th Language Arts
  2. Reading Inventory
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Hampton, TamikaAssistant Principal
Hanson, KevanSocial Studies/Electives
  1. Honors Tech
  2. Engineering Projects
  3. 8th Social Studies
Wednesdays, Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Haskins, TinaSpeech
Haugen, MaLeahELD/Leadership
  1. ELD
Tuesdays, Thursdays -2:55-3:30
Henigin, KatrinaScienceWednesday, Thursday - 2:55-3:30
Hernandez-Elliot, JuanaBilingual IA
Holcomb, BradBehavior Specialist
  1. PBIS
Hughes, StephanieElectives/Language Arts 180
  1. Battle of the Books
Mondays, Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Jasmin, BrandonEGCWednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Johnson, BrendaDLC IA
Johnson, PaulLanguage Arts
  1. 7th Language Arts
  2. Reading Inventory
Tuesdays - 2:55-3:30
Jung, WendyLRC Secretary
Kessel, GrantPhysical Education
  1. 6th Physical Education
Wednesdays - 7:30-8:00
Koch, LindaDLC IA
Lafountaine, JeffMath
  1. 6th Math
  2. Math Inventory
Tuesdays - 7:30-8:00 and 2:55-3:30
Law, BrandonScience/ProTeam
  1. 7th Science
  2. ProTeam
Tuesdays, Thursdays - 7:30-8:00 and 2:55-3:30
Leonard, SuzannePrincipal
Lewin, ChristinaHealth
  1. 8th Health
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Lopez, MariahMath
  1. 7th Math
  2. Math Inventory
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Luring, DebbieLRC IA
Lynde, NicoleElectives/Physical Education
  1. 6th Explore

Wednesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Magana Vital, ByancaBilingual School Office Specialust
Marchioro, CindyLanguage Arts
  1. Language Arts
  2. Reading Inventory
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Martin, KathyPassroom
Martinez, ElizabethLibrary Media
  1. Read 180
  2. Battle of the Books
May, BreannePhysical Education
  1. PE Syllabus
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Thursdays, Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Meier, DebiCounselor
Mendez, ThereseLanguage Arts LRC
  1. Reading Support - English
  2. Reading Support - Spanish
  3. Read 180
Fridays - 2:55-3:15
Metcalf, JoyMedical Assistant
Miller, ForrestLanguage Arts 180
  1. Language Arts 180
  2. Read 180
Tuesdays - 2:55-3:30
Najera, JesseCampus Monitor
Najera, AlexEGC IA
Perez, ZenaidaMath
Pommier, JacobMath
  1. 8th Math
  2. Math Inventory
Tuesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Puglisi-Babe, EllenLanguage Arts/Science
  1. 6th Science - English
  2. 6th Science - Spanish
  3. 6th Language Arts
  4. Reading Inventory
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Fridays - 2:55-3:15
Rasca, JeremiahBehavior Specialist
  1. PBIS
Robinson, AshleyBookkeeper
Schneider, CorriDLC
Scott, JoyMath
  1. 8th Math
  2. Math Inventory
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Shimizu, ErikSocial Studies/AVID
  1. 6th Social Studies
  2. 6th AVID
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Fridays - 2:55-3:15
Smith, WendyFACS/Catering/AVID Coordinator
  1. 6th FACS
  2. 7th and 8th FACS
  3. Culinary Arts
Mondays, Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Snyder, StephanieLanguage Arts/AVID
  1. 6th Language Arts
  2. Reading Inventory
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays - 7:30-8:00
Tuesdays, Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Sonis, RhyanSocial Studies
  1. 7th Social Studies
Tuesdays - 2:55-3:30
Stewart, LyndaDLC IA
Swaney, CyndiLanguage Arts/ELD
  1. ELD
  2. ESL
  3. Reading Inventory
Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Trussell, AmyOffice Manager
Uldall, RyanBand
  1. Band Handbook
Fridays - 2:55-3:15
Von Weller, DebbieBilingual IA
Vue, ChongCustodian
Watt, KatherineDLC IA
Welch, EllenDLC IA
Wentz, DavidDLC IA
West, AaronSchool Resource Officer
Whitehead, GeorgiaELD
  1. ELD III/IV English
  2. ELD III/IV Spanish
  3. ELD II English
  4. ELD II Spanish
Tuesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Widing, MollyLanguage Arts/AVID
  1. 6th Language Arts
  2. 6th Language Arts - Spanish
  3. 7th AVID
  4. 7th AVID - Spanish
  5. Reading Inventory
Wednesdays - 7:30-8:00 and 2:55-3:30
Wiege, LynelleEGC IA
Wold, CherylDLC IA
York, MichaelCustodian
Zimmerman, AnnaMath
  1. 6th Math
  2. Math Inventory
Wednesdays - 7:30-8:00
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30