Staff Directory

NameSubject/TitleClass SyllabiTeacher Office Hours
Albelo, MelindaSchool Office Specialist
Alcantar, YuritziDLC IA
Alvarado, MollyLanguage Arts/AVID
  1. 7th Language Arts Syllabus
  2. Book Contract
  3. 8th AVID Syllabus
  4. Website
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Tuesdays, Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Alvarez, MariaCustodial
Andrus, StephanieLanguage Arts
Austin, RobinDLC IA
Bailey, MatthewChoir
Beach, BriannaHealth Room Assistant
Berkovitz, TiffanyLanguage Arts
  1. Language Arts 180 Syllabus
  2. Gardening Syllabus
Tuesdays and Thursdays - 7:30-8:00
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:00
Bodeen, AmandaIA
Boland, MonicaInstructional Mentor
Bowles, RoseanneSchool Office Specialist
Bryant, JulieLRC
Collins, WillEGC IA
Darcy, KimberlyCounselor
Deforest, DebbiePassroom
DeYoung, StevenScience
  1. Science 6 Syllabus
Douglas, TomElectives
  1. 6th Art Syllabus
  2. 7th Art Syllabus
  3. Crafts Syllabus
Mondays - 7:30-8:00
Ellsworth, LauraLanguage Arts
  1. 8th Language Arts Syllabus
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Farris, DeniseCounselor
Ficker, LesliMath
  1. 6th Math 180 Syllabus
  2. Accel Math 6 Syllabus
Thursdays - 3:00-4:00
Figgins, StaceyInstructional Mentor
Ford, AaronScience
  1. 8th Science Syllabus
Fraser, RobertLRC IA
Furnish, TannisLRC
Gallardo, AngelicaRegistrar
Gaskins, JeffSocial Studies
  1. 8th Social Studies Syllabus
  2. 6th Social Studies Syllabus
Tuesdays - 2:55-3:30
Gideon, MonaLRC IA
Gohl, TonyLead Custodian
Goodwin, JoleneLRC IA
Guevara-Cruz, CarlosBilingual IA
Hall, DarnellPhysical Education/Health
Hall, KevinLanguage Arts/AVID
  1. AVID Syllabus
  2. Language Arts Syllabus
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Hampton, TamikaAssistant Principal
Hanson, KevanSocial Studies
  1. 8th Social Studies Syllabus
Wednesdays, Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Haugen, MaLeahELD/AVID
  1. ELD Syllabus - English
Tuesdays, Thursdays -2:55-3:30
Henigin, KatrinaScience
  1. Applied Animal Science Syllabus
  2. 8th Science Syllabus
Wednesday, Thursday - 2:55-3:30
Hernandez-Elliot, JuanaBilingual IA
Holcomb, BradPhysical Education
Hughes, StephanieStudy SkillsMondays, Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Humphreys, JonathanEGC IA
Hutchinson, KaylinEGC
Jasmin, BrandonLRCWednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Johnson, PaulLanguage Arts
  1. 7th Language Arts Syllabus
Tuesdays - 2:55-3:30
Jung, WendyLRC Secretary
Kessel, GrantPhysical Education
  1. 6th Physical Education Syllabus
Wednesdays - 7:30-8:00
Koch, LindaDLC IA
Kupris, JoeSpeech
Lafountaine, JeffMath
  1. 6th Math Syllabus
Tuesdays - 7:30-8:00 and 2:55-3:30
LaGue, AngelaScience
  1. 7th Science Syllabus
Leonard, SuzannePrincipal
Lopez, MariahMath/AVID
  1. 7th Math Syllabus
  2. 6th AVID Excel Syllabus
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Loreen, ReneeDLC
Lowry, AnneELD
  1. ELD Syllabus - English
  2. ELD Syllabus - Chuukese
  3. ELD Syllabus - Spanish
  4. ELD Syllabus - Marshallese
Luring, DebbieLRC IA
Lynde, NicolePhysical Education
  1. 6th PE Syllabus

Wednesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Magana Vital, ByancaOffice Manager
Mam, SaraLRC IA
Marchioro, CindyLanguage Arts
  1. 6th Language Arts Syllabus
Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Martin, KathyPassroom
Martinez, ElizabethLibrary Media
  1. Battle of the Books
Martz, BrianMath
  1. Math 180 Syllabus
McCrae, KJHealth
  1. Health Syllabus
McDermott, PatrickScience
  1. Science Syllabus
Meier, DebiCounselor
Mendez, ThereseBehavior SpecialistFridays - 2:55-3:15
Miller, ForrestLanguage Arts
  1. Language Arts 180 Syllabus
Tuesdays - 2:55-3:30
Munoz, SalvadorBehavior Specialist
Najera, AlexMigrant Specialist
Najera, JesseCampus Monitor
Nelson, KayleeMath/Elective
Nelson, StephenOrchestra
O'Connell, CarlyMath/Leadership
Pommier, JacobMath
  1. 8th Math Syllabus
Tuesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Puglisi-Babe, EllenLanguage Arts
  1. 6th Language Arts Syllabus - English
  2. 6th Language Arts Syllabus - Spanish
  3. Writing Syllabus - Spanish
  4. Writing Syllabus - English
  5. Website
Tuesdays and Thursdays - 3:00-3:30
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays - 7:30-8:00 (with a pass)
Remmy, JasonSchool Resource Officer
Robinson, AshleyBookkeeper
Rodriguez, KarlaCommunity School Outreach Coordinator
Smith, WendyFACS/Catering/AVID Coordinator
  1. Wheel 6 Syllabus - Spanish
  2. Wheel 6 Syllabus - English
  3. FACS Syllabus - Spanish
  4. FACS Syllabus - English
  5. Culinary Arts Syllabus - Spanish
  6. Culinary Arts Syllabus - English
  7. Website
Mondays, Fridays - 7:30-8:00
Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Snyder, StephanieLanguage Arts/AVID Coordinator
  1. 6th Language Arts Syllabus
  2. Book Contract
  3. 6th AVID Syllabus
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays - 7:30-8:00
Tuesdays, Wednesdays - 2:55-3:30
Sonis, RhyanSocial Studies
  1. 7th Social Studies Syllabus
Tuesdays - 2:55-3:30
Stewart, LyndaDLC IA
Swafford, JoanMath
Swaney, CyndiElective
  1. ELD Syllabus
  2. Video Production Syllabus
  3. Theatre Arts Syllabus
Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Uldall, RyanBand
  1. Band Handbook
  2. Website
Fridays - 2:55-3:15
Vetter, KarenLRC
Vital Torres, AngelinaAttendance Clerk
Von Weller, DebbieBilingual IA
Vue, ChongCustodian
Watt, KatherineDLC IA
Welch, EllenDLC IA
Wentz, DavidDLC IA
Whitehead, GeorgiaHealthTuesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30
Wiege, LynelleEGC IA
Wold, CherylDLC IA
York, MichaelCustodian
Zimmerman, AnnaMath/AVID
  1. 6th Math Syllabus
Wednesdays - 7:30-8:00
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays - 2:55-3:30